FilmyZilla
Shiney Ahuja

Shiney Ahuja

Bollywood (Hindi) 2003–2015 8 titles

Shiney Ahuja is credited in 8 Bollywood (Hindi) titles in this catalogue , most prominently Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi. The credits run from 2003–2015.

dramathrillermusicromancecomedy

Shiney Ahuja filmography

All Bollywood movies →

All Shiney Ahuja credits

TitleYearGenresRating
Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi 2003 drama
Kal: Yesterday and Tomorrow 2005 drama, thriller
Gangster: A Love Story 2006 music, thriller
Woh Lamhe... 2006 drama, romance
Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2007 comedy, horror
Life in a... Metro 2007 comedy, drama, music
Ghost 2012 horror
Welcome Back 2015 comedy, crime

Shiney Ahuja — questions

How many movies has Shiney Ahuja appeared in?

We have 8 titles credited to Shiney Ahuja in the catalogue, spanning 2003–2015. The full list is above.

What is Shiney Ahuja best known for?

Shiney Ahuja is best known here for Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi, in Bollywood (Hindi) cinema.

Which genres does Shiney Ahuja work in?

Across their catalogued credits, Shiney Ahuja appears most in drama, thriller, music, romance, comedy.