FilmyZilla
Salim Kumar

Salim Kumar

Malayalam 2001–2023 20 titles

Salim Kumar is credited in 20 Malayalam titles in this catalogue , most prominently Ee Parakkum Thalika. The credits run from 2001–2023.

comedydramaactionromancemusic

Salim Kumar filmography

All Malayalam movies →

All Salim Kumar credits

TitleYearGenresRating
Ee Parakkum Thalika 2001 comedy, drama
C.I.D. Moosa 2003 action, comedy
Pulival Kalyanam 2003 comedy, romance
Chattambinadu 2009 action, comedy, music
My Big Father 2009
Best Actor 2010 comedy, drama
Adaminte Makan Abu 2011 drama
Kunjananthante Kada 2013 drama
Oonga 2013
Kattappanayile Hrithik Roshan 2016 comedy, drama, romance
Sherlock Toms 2017 comedy
Velipadinte Pusthakam 2017 action, comedy
Daivame Kaithozham K. Kumar Akanam 2018 comedy, drama, fantasy
Chalakkudikkaran Changathi 2018 drama
Mohanlal 2018 comedy, drama
A for Apple 2019 music
Madhura Raja 2019 action, comedy, music
Munthiri Monchan 2019
Shibu 2019 music
Kirkkan 2023 crime, music, thriller

Salim Kumar — questions

How many movies has Salim Kumar appeared in?

We have 20 titles credited to Salim Kumar in the catalogue, spanning 2001–2023. The full list is above.

What is Salim Kumar best known for?

Salim Kumar is best known here for Ee Parakkum Thalika, in Malayalam cinema.

Which genres does Salim Kumar work in?

Across their catalogued credits, Salim Kumar appears most in comedy, drama, action, romance, music.