
Prabhu Deva
Prabhu Deva is credited in 32 Tamil titles in this catalogue , most prominently Indhu. The credits run from 1994–2025.
Prabhu Deva filmography
All Tamil movies →
Kaadhalan
Minsara Kanavu
Vaanathaippola
Charlie Chaplin
Santosham
Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana
Pournami
Pokkiri
Villu
Wanted
Engeyum Kadhal
Urumi
Rowdy Rathore
ABCD: Any Body Can Dance
Action Jackson
ABCD 2
Singh Is Bliing
Devi
Kalavaadiya Pozhuthugal
Lakshmi
Mercury
Dabangg 3
Devi 2
Street Dancer 3D
Radhe
Poikkal Kudhirai
Theal
Bagheera
The Greatest of All Time
Jolly O Gymkhana
Karataka Damanaka
Badass Ravi Kumar
All Prabhu Deva credits
| Title | Year | Genres | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaadhalan | 1994 | thriller | — |
| Minsara Kanavu | 1997 | comedy, music, romance | — |
| Vaanathaippola | 2000 | drama, music | — |
| Charlie Chaplin | 2002 | comedy | — |
| Santosham | 2002 | comedy, drama, music | — |
| Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana | 2005 | comedy, music, romance | — |
| Pournami | 2006 | action, music | — |
| Pokkiri | 2007 | action, thriller | — |
| Villu | 2009 | action, comedy | — |
| Wanted | 2009 | action, thriller | — |
| Engeyum Kadhal | 2011 | comedy, romance | — |
| Urumi | 2011 | drama, history | — |
| Rowdy Rathore | 2012 | action | — |
| ABCD: Any Body Can Dance | 2013 | drama | — |
| Action Jackson | 2014 | action, comedy | — |
| ABCD 2 | 2015 | drama | — |
| Singh Is Bliing | 2015 | action, comedy | — |
| Devi | 2016 | comedy, horror | — |
| Kalavaadiya Pozhuthugal | 2017 | drama, romance | — |
| Lakshmi | 2018 | music | — |
| Mercury | 2018 | horror, thriller | — |
| Dabangg 3 | 2019 | action, drama | — |
| Devi 2 | 2019 | comedy, horror | — |
| Street Dancer 3D | 2020 | music | — |
| Radhe | 2021 | action, thriller | — |
| Poikkal Kudhirai | 2022 | action, music, thriller | — |
| Theal | 2022 | action, music | — |
| Bagheera | 2023 | thriller | — |
| The Greatest of All Time | 2024 | action, thriller | — |
| Jolly O Gymkhana | 2024 | comedy | — |
| Karataka Damanaka | 2024 | action, drama | — |
| Badass Ravi Kumar | 2025 | action | — |
Prabhu Deva — questions
How many movies has Prabhu Deva appeared in?
We have 32 titles credited to Prabhu Deva in the catalogue, spanning 1994–2025. The full list is above.
What is Prabhu Deva best known for?
Prabhu Deva is best known here for Indhu, in Tamil cinema.
Which genres does Prabhu Deva work in?
Across their catalogued credits, Prabhu Deva appears most in thriller, comedy, music, romance, drama.