FilmyZilla
Mahesh Babu

Mahesh Babu

Telugu 2001–2027 20 titles

Mahesh Babu is credited in 20 Telugu titles in this catalogue , most prominently Bazaar Rowdy. The credits run from 2001–2027.

actiondramafamilymusiccomedy

Mahesh Babu filmography

All Telugu movies →

All Mahesh Babu credits

TitleYearGenresRating
Murari 2001 action, drama, family
Okkadu 2003 action, drama, music
Arjun 2004 action, drama, music
Athadu 2005 action, comedy, thriller
Pokiri 2006 action, thriller
Sainikudu 2006 action, drama, music
Khaleja 2010 action, comedy, fantasy
Dookudu 2011 action, comedy
Businessman 2012 action, crime
Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu 2013 comedy, drama
1: Nenokkadine 2014 action, thriller
Aagadu 2014 action, comedy
Srimanthudu 2015 action, drama
Brahmotsavam 2016 family
Crazy Boy 2016 drama, music, romance
Spyder 2017 action, thriller
Bharat Ane Nenu 2018 action, drama
Maharshi 2019 action, drama
Sarkaru Vaari Paata 2022 action, comedy, drama
Varanasi 2027 action, adventure, history

Mahesh Babu — questions

How many movies has Mahesh Babu appeared in?

We have 20 titles credited to Mahesh Babu in the catalogue, spanning 2001–2027. The full list is above.

What is Mahesh Babu best known for?

Mahesh Babu is best known here for Bazaar Rowdy, in Telugu cinema.

Which genres does Mahesh Babu work in?

Across their catalogued credits, Mahesh Babu appears most in action, drama, family, music, comedy.