FilmyZilla
David Dhawan

David Dhawan

Bollywood (Hindi) 1992–2026 11 titles

David Dhawan is credited in 11 Bollywood (Hindi) titles in this catalogue , most prominently Aag Ka Gola. The credits run from 1992–2026.

actioncomedyromance

David Dhawan filmography

All Bollywood movies →

All David Dhawan credits

TitleYearGenresRating
Shola aur Shabnam 1992 action, comedy, romance
Aankhen 1993 action, comedy
Biwi No.1 1999 comedy
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi 2004 comedy, romance
Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya 2005 comedy, romance
Partner 2007 comedy, romance
Do Knot Disturb 2009 comedy
Main Tera Hero 2014 comedy, romance
Judwaa 2 2017 action, comedy
Coolie No. 1 2020
Hai Jawani Toh Ishq Hona Hai 2026 comedy, romance

David Dhawan — questions

How many movies has David Dhawan appeared in?

We have 11 titles credited to David Dhawan in the catalogue, spanning 1992–2026. The full list is above.

What is David Dhawan best known for?

David Dhawan is best known here for Aag Ka Gola, in Bollywood (Hindi) cinema.

Which genres does David Dhawan work in?

Across their catalogued credits, David Dhawan appears most in action, comedy, romance.