FilmyZilla
Anupama Parameswaran

Anupama Parameswaran

Malayalam 2015–2025 19 titles

Anupama Parameswaran is credited in 19 Malayalam titles in this catalogue , most prominently Premam. The credits run from 2015–2025.

comedydramaromancefamilyaction

Anupama Parameswaran filmography

All Malayalam movies →

All Anupama Parameswaran credits

TitleYearGenresRating
Premam 2015 comedy, drama, romance
A Aa 2016 comedy, family, romance
Kodi 2016 action, drama
Premam 2016 drama, romance
Sathamanam Bhavati 2017 drama, family
Vunnadhi Okate Zindagi 2017 drama
Hello Guru Prema Kosame 2018 comedy, romance
Natasaarvabhowma 2019 action
Maniyarayile Ashokan 2020 comedy, romance
Thalli Pogathey 2021 comedy, drama, romance
18 Pages 2022 comedy, romance, thriller
Rowdy Boys 2022 drama, music
Bison Kaalamaadan 2025 action, drama
Dragon 2025 comedy, drama
JSK: Janaki V v/s State of Kerala 2025 thriller
Kishkindhapuri 2025 horror, thriller
Lockdown 2025 drama, music, thriller
Paradha 2025 drama, music
The Pet Detective 2025 action, comedy

Anupama Parameswaran — questions

How many movies has Anupama Parameswaran appeared in?

We have 19 titles credited to Anupama Parameswaran in the catalogue, spanning 2015–2025. The full list is above.

What is Anupama Parameswaran best known for?

Anupama Parameswaran is best known here for Premam, in Malayalam cinema.

Which genres does Anupama Parameswaran work in?

Across their catalogued credits, Anupama Parameswaran appears most in comedy, drama, romance, family, action.