FilmyZilla
Anarkali Marikar

Anarkali Marikar

Bollywood (Hindi) 2016–2025 5 titles

Anarkali Marikar is credited in 5 Bollywood (Hindi) titles in this catalogue , most prominently Aanandam. The credits run from 2016–2025.

comedydramacrimemusicthriller

Anarkali Marikar filmography

All Bollywood movies →

All Anarkali Marikar credits

TitleYearGenresRating
Aanandam 2016 comedy
B 32 Muthal 44 Vare 2023 drama
Kirkkan 2023 crime, music, thriller
Gaganachari 2024 science-fiction
Innocent 2025 comedy

Anarkali Marikar — questions

How many movies has Anarkali Marikar appeared in?

We have 5 titles credited to Anarkali Marikar in the catalogue, spanning 2016–2025. The full list is above.

What is Anarkali Marikar best known for?

Anarkali Marikar is best known here for Aanandam, in Bollywood (Hindi) cinema.

Which genres does Anarkali Marikar work in?

Across their catalogued credits, Anarkali Marikar appears most in comedy, drama, crime, music, thriller.